2015

 

SENIOR CATEGORY

BEST OVERALL

1. Fortuna and Gluck Langley Fine Arts School

2. Watch Your Luck Rockridge Secondary School

3. Scindo Mulgrave School

BEST TECHNICAL

1. Watch Your Luck Rockridge Secondary School

2. Scindo Mulgrave School

3. The Painter Templeton Secondary School

BEST INDIVIDUAL PERFORMANCE - MALE

1. Hanzel Morzo - Void Burnaby South Secondary School

2. Jakob Branham - The Painter Templeton Secondary School

3. Hank Liu - This Is How We Die Mulgrave School

BEST INDIVIDUAL PERFORMANCE - FEMALE

1. Lauren Reeve - Fleeting Time R.E. Mountain Secondary School

2. Ive Cole - Sweet Dreams Templeton Secondary School

3. Shina Likasa - Painted Memories Byrne Creek Secondary School

BEST ART DIRECTION

1. Scindo Mulgrave School

2. Watch Your Luck Rockridge Secondary School

3. The Painter Templeton Secondary School

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

1. Scindo Mulgrave School

2. Fortuna and Gluck Langley Fine Arts School

3. A Gentleman's Game Southridge School

4. Sweet Dreams Templeton Secondary School

BEST SCREENPLAY

1. Fortuna and Gluck Langley Fine Arts School

2. Impact R.E. Mountain Secondary School

3. Watch Your Luck Rockridge Secondary School

BEST SOUND DESIGN

1. Sweet Dreams

2. Void Burnaby South Secondary School

3. Watch Your Luck Rockridge Secondary School

BEST EDITING

1. Scindo Mulgrave School

2. Watch Your Luck Rockridge Secondary School

3. The Painter Templeton Secondary School

BEST CONCEPT

1. The Painter Templeton Secondary School

2. This Is How We Die  Mulgrave School

3. Impact R.E. Mountain Secondary School

JUNIOR CATEGORY

BEST OVERALL

1. It's All In Your Head Langley Fine Arts School

2. Out of Luck Southridge School

3. Jeaneology Mulgrave School

 

BEST TECHNICAL

1. Out of Luck Southridge School

2. It's All In Your Head Langley Fine Arts School

3. Astray Southridge School

BEST GROUP PERFORMANCE

1. Draw the Line Lord Byng Secondary School

2. Out of Luck Southridge School

3. Lucky Lord Byng Secondary School

BEST INDIVIDUAL PERFORMANCE

1. Murat Kocaoglu - Curveball Langley Fine Arts School

2. Aiden Carere - Gifted Mulgrave School

3. Arell Bryski - Clairvoyance Mulgrave School​

 

BEST CONCEPT

1. Jeaneology Mulgrave School

2. Out of Luck Southridge School

3. Lucky Lord Byng Secondary School

© 2016 ZOOM Film Festival

  • w-facebook

 Vancouver Film School is proud to be a longtime supporter of the ZOOM Film Festival. To help celebrate our partnership, VFS will be offering 3-Excellence in Craft awards. These rewards will provide the recipients with a total of $100,000 in tuition reduction.